logo
Home > Popular Programs > Tourism Management

Tourism Management Mobile

Teaching language English
Degree Master's degree
Duration 3 years
Start date September, 2019
Tuition fee CNY16000/Y
Application fee 500 (RMB) / 87 (USD)
  • Course Overview
  • Program advantages
  • Entry requirements
  • How to apply
  • Tourism enterprises operation and management,  Principle and Method of Tourism Planning,  Theory and Practice of Tourism Culture, Tourism Aesthetics, Tourism Human Resource Management, Tourism Service Management, Tourism Policy and Law Study, Protection and Development of Culture and Natural Heritage, Landscape Design, Leisure Industry Management, Development and Trends of Tourism Industry, Hotel Operation and Management, Ecotourism Theory and Practice, Comparative Study of Chinese and Foreign Hotels etc.

    Training orientation:

    Students who follow this program will gain a knowledge framework and professional skills on tourism management, have good occupation morals, scientific literacy, sense of innovation and responsibility, global awareness, excellent physical and mental health, and understand Chinese culture well. This intensive and demanding program is purposely designed towards cultivating higher-level professional talents who are suitable for conducting research on tourism management theory, as well as engaging in actual management work in government departments, tourism enterprises and social organizations.


  • Master of Tourism Management runs for three calendar years, starting to enroll from 2007. The major research fields include tourism enterprises management, tourism culture, and tourism planning management etc. The Tourism Management College, with the principle of serving tourism industry and local economic development, has been guiding actively students to participate in researching hot-spot issues in the development of tourism industry.

  • 1. Photocopy of valid passport

    2. Bachelor/Master degree diploma (notarized version, in notarized Chinese or English translation)

    3. Bachelor/Master degree transcripts (notarized version, in notarized Chinese or English translation)

    4.Two recommendation letters

    5.Study plan (At least 800 words)

    6. Other supplementary documents (required based on applicant’s eligibility)

    Note: Applicants must be non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport, above the age of 18, have attained a bachelor certificate.

  • >Step 1

    Submit Application Documents: prepare necessary documents and upload in CISS. 

    >Step 2

    Pay Application Fee: Application Fee can be paid online or ask your customer service executive for guidance.

    >Step 3

    Qualification Verification: CISS customer service executive will contact you immediately when receive the files, please pay attention to your e-mail or your CISS.

    >Step 4

    Admission Letter: the admission letter will be normally sent out within 10 working days after all documents are prepared well.

    JW202 Form: usually come out within one month after students get admitted.

    >Step 5

    Visa Application:

    > For those who applied for long term study (more than 6 months), students can apply for X visa with the admission letter and JW202 form.

    > For those who applied for short term study (less than 6 months), students are suggested to apply for L visa with the admission letter.


View on mobile